Awards & honorable mentions

 

 

List of prize-winning companies at AIR FAIR 2012 

 

1.

Russian Aircraft Corporation "MIG"

 AIR FAIR 2012 Statuette
First class award

For implementing the program to increase aircraft service life and for innovative concepts of MiG-29 upgrades.

2.

TELDAT

 AIR FAIR 2012 Statuette
First class award

For the most innovative and comprehensive offer for Armed Forces regarding command and communication – JAŚMIN system with HMS, BMS and DSS.

3.

UKROBORONSERVICE

AIR FAIR 2012 Statuette
Second class award

For the best and most comprehensive offer in the field of: overhauls, deliveries and trainings for aviation engineering.

4.

ISRAEL AEROSPACE INDUSTRIES

AIR FAIR 2012 Statuette
Second class award

For the most innovative offer in the field of aircraft upgrades and providing up-to-date equipment for army and effective land systems.  

5.

MOTOR SICH

AIR FAIR 2012 Statuette
Second class award

For innovative solution in the field of engine upgrades for helicopters.

 

The Committee:

Chairman                               Zbigniew Matuszczak
Member                                   Waldemar Topol
Member                                   Dariusz Sokólski
Member                                   Piotr Rutkowski
Member                                   Jakub Gazda

 

 

 

List of companies awarded honorable mentions at AIR FAIR 2012 r.

 

1.

AIR-POL

 AIR FAIR 2012 Honorable Mention

For special achievements in the field of military and civil aviation and professional development of booths and comprehensive presentation of companies.

2.

WCBKT S. A.

3.

558 Aircraft Repair Plant

4.

URAL OPTICAL and MECANICAL PLANT

5.

Instytut Techniki Wojsk Lotniczych

6.

ARMINEX

7.

NEXRAD TELECOM

8.

Wyższa Szkoła Ochrony Środowiska

9.

Zespół Szkół Mechanicznych nr 1

10.

STABUD

11.

ARPOL

12.

ATM Elektronika

13.

Komisja Badania Wypadków Lotniczych Lotnictwa Państwowego

14.

Port Lotniczy Bydgoszcz

15.

PZL Mielec

 

The Committee:

Chairman                               Zbigniew Matuszczak
Member                                   Waldemar Topol
Member                                   Dariusz Sokólski
Member                                   Piotr Rutkowski
Member                                   Jakub Gazda